Home > About > Alumni Achievements

Alumni Achievements

St Pats Class of 2012

Frank Gerard Joseph
Nanyang Polytechnic Class of 2015
Diploma in Aeronautical and Aerospace Technology
Rolls-Royce Silver Award
Rolls-Royce Award for Outstanding Project Work

St Pats Class of 2013:

Aaron Marc Chong
SAF Merit Scholarship

Bryan Lum Jin Yoong
NSF of the Year 2018

Keith Lim Eng Kiat  
St. Andrew’s Junior College Class of 2015
Jacob Ballas Scholars’ Award (for Four Distinctions in the GCE A-Level Examination)

Ahmad Firdaus Mustafa Bin Zainuddin 
Republic Polytechnic Class of 2016
Diploma in Biomedical Sciences with Merit
Lee Kuan Yew Award for Mathematics and Science

Macarios Darren Thomas
Republic Polytechnic Class of 2016
Diploma in Outdoor and Adventure Learning 
Module Prizes

Ross Luke Harris 
Soldier of the Year 2016

Bryce Goh Ying Ming
Ngee Ann Polytechnic Class of 2017
Diploma with Merit in Aerospace Technology, Mechanical Engineering Division
Rolls Royce Gold Medal & Prize for Most Outstanding Performance
Turbine Technologies Prize

Benjamin Ho Zhi En 
Temasek Polytechnic Class of 2017
Diploma in Aerospace Electronics
Director’s List Award
Achieved SYFC Solo Flight

Chew Harris Rezal 
Temasek Polytechnic Class of 2017
Diploma in Infocomm and Network Engineering 
Microsoft Imagine Cup Silver Award 
CCA Merit (Leadership) Award
Vice President of PFP Ambassador

Edmund Chow Wei Jie 
Nanyang Polytechnic Class of 2017
Diploma in Fund Management & Administration 
UOB Asset Management Bronze Award

Nigel Leno Gasper 
Republic Polytechnic Class of 2017
Diploma in Industrial and Operations Management with Merit
Module Prize

St Pats Class of 2014:


Adil Koh Jin Wang
Temasek Polytechnic Class of 2018
Diploma in Business Process and Systems Engineering with Merit
Course Silver Award
Director’s List Award

Balaji Srinivasan
Republic Polytechnic Class of 2018
Diploma with Merit in Biomedical Sciences
Raffles Medical Group Gold Medal Award

Lincoln Chen
Ngee Ann Polytechnic Class of 2018
Diploma with Merit in Hotel and Leisure Facilities Management
Resorts World Sentosa Gold Medal and Prize
AsiaMalls Managament Prize
Experia Events Prize

St Pats Class of 2016

Jerome Ko
ITE Business Information Systems
Temasek Polytechnic Class of 2020
Diploma in Business Information Technology with Merit
Director’s List